Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ronchi Legionari

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ronchi Legionari. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ronchi Legionari with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,5578,424
UaupesBrazil 9,2675,759
UbatubaBrazil 9,7006,028
UberabaBrazil 9,5515,935
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,1644,452
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,6353,501
UpernavikGreenland 4,5382,820
UummannaqGreenland 4,3872,726
UdineItaly 3220
Ustica IslandItaly 792492
UenoJapan 9,3705,823
UnzendakeJapan 9,2185,728
UrakawaJapan 9,0215,606
UshibukaJapan 9,2505,748
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,4025,842
UwajimaJapan 9,3075,783
UkmergeLithuania 1,315817
UtenaLithuania 1,371852
UlaangomMongolia 5,6113,487
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,6374,125
UlgiiMongolia 5,5173,428
UliastaiMongolia 6,0273,745
UmnugoviMongolia 5,6283,497
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,9024,289
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,8435,495
UfaRussia 3,1131,934
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,5572,832
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,4273,994
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,9944,968
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,4053,980
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,1781,975
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,3085,163
Ust-MajaRussia 7,0604,387
Ust-OlojRussia 7,1884,467
Umm BeninSudan 4,1212,561
UmeňSweden 2,0461,272
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,9045,533
Udon ThaniThailand 8,5825,333
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,3575,193
UrfaTurkey 2,3051,433
UsakTurkey 1,529950
Uman’Ukraine 1,303809
UzgorodUkraine 733456
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,1734,458
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,3074,541
Urbana, IlUsa 7,6964,783
Urbana, OhUsa 7,4204,611


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -