Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ronchi Legionari

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ronchi Legionari. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ronchi Legionari with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,5831,605
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,9341,823
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,7681,720
YaoundeCameroon 4,6732,904
YokoCameroon 4,4802,784
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,0043,731
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1194,424
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,6014,724
YanjiChina 8,3075,162
YichangChina 8,1695,076
YinchuanChina 7,2454,502
YiningChina 5,1843,221
YariguiesColombia 9,2385,740
YamasaDominican Republic 8,0294,989
YasicaDominican Republic 8,0074,976
YazdIran 3,8062,365
YakushimaJapan 9,4465,870
YamagataJapan 9,2685,760
YamaguchiJapan 9,1635,694
YokkaichiJapan 9,3775,827
YokohamaJapan 9,4935,899
YonagoJapan 9,1575,690
YonagunijimaJapan 9,4665,882
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,7637,309
YeMyanmar 8,3695,201
YolaNigeria 4,0702,529
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,8975,529
YurimaguasPeru 10,4456,490
YekaterinburgRussia 3,4172,123
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,5725,327
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,7152,308
Yakima, WaUsa 8,8035,470
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,0485,001
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,5295,300
York, PaUsa 6,9864,341
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,1394,436
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,8476,119


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -