Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ronchi Legionari

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ronchi Legionari. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ronchi Legionari with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,0089,948
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4716,507
WilliamtownAustralia 16,20310,069
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,8269,213
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3528,297
WoomeraAustralia 14,9379,282
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1338,161
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,5603,455
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,9674,329
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7484,815
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,8314,866
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,9234,302
Windsor, OnCanada 7,2134,482
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,4544,632
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,6404,748
WillemstadCuraçao 8,4565,254
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,5277,784
WajimaJapan 9,1735,700
WakamatsuJapan 9,3185,790
WakayamaJapan 9,3645,819
WakkanaiJapan 8,6715,388
WajirKenya 5,5463,446
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,6414,748
WindhoekNamibia 7,6144,731
WaihiNew Zealand 18,28011,359
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,46411,474
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,41811,445
WaimateNew Zealand 18,26211,348
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,40311,436
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,47911,483
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,45811,470
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,38311,424
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,40111,435
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,00011,185
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,49411,492
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,38011,422
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,40711,438
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,49711,494
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,42611,450
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,19511,307
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,44411,461
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,38111,422
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,42911,452
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,43311,454
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,20611,314
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,22011,322
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,25511,344
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,15311,280
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,29611,369
WintonNew Zealand 18,07911,235
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,13711,271
WarsawPoland 891553
WroclawPoland 639397
WonsanSouth Korea 8,5045,285
Wad MedaniSudan 3,9652,464
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,1231,941
WauSudan 4,4632,773
WaddingtonUk 1,296805
Waco, TxUsa 8,9435,557
Wake IslandUsa 12,2867,635
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,4925,277
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,0745,017
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,7724,829
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,7655,447
Walnut, IlUsa 7,6664,764
Warren, OhUsa 7,1794,461
Warren, PaUsa 6,9804,337
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,9594,946
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,0694,392
Washington, IaUsa 7,8634,886
Washington, InUsa 7,7094,791
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,2895,151
Watertown, NyUsa 6,6514,133
Watertown, SdUsa 7,8324,867
Watertown, WiUsa 7,5304,679
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,3404,561
Waverly, OhUsa 7,4534,631
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,9914,966
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,3825,208
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,0815,021
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,8835,520
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,5255,298
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,2504,505
West Chester, PaUsa 6,9194,300
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,1785,082
West Point, GaUsa 8,0364,994
West Point, NyUsa 6,7184,174
White Hall, IlUsa 7,8974,907
Whitestown, InUsa 7,5714,705
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,8245,484
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,4555,254
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,6065,348
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,8114,232
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,1964,472
Williamson, WvUsa 7,4614,636
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,8954,285
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,9134,917
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,9194,300
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,9164,298
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,4554,633
Windsor, IlUsa 7,8354,869
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,4154,608
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,7724,830
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,2275,734
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,5114,668
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,6884,778
Winslow, AzUsa 9,4295,859
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,6144,732
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,1654,452
Wooster, OhUsa 7,2534,507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -