Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ronchi Legionari

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ronchi Legionari. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ronchi Legionari with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,022635
LuandaAngola 6,0803,778
LuenaAngola 6,4394,001
La PlataArgentina 11,4777,132
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,9506,805
La RiojaArgentina 11,6147,217
LaboulayeArgentina 11,7577,306
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,4848,379
Las LomitasArgentina 10,8116,718
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,31710,139
LavertonAustralia 15,9499,911
LearmonthAustralia 12,5637,807
LongreachAustralia 14,9759,306
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,9759,306
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,67010,359
Low HeadAustralia 16,26210,106
LinzAustria 273170
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8611,156
LerwickUk 1,8601,156
La PazBolivia 10,6906,643
LavrasBrazil 9,4985,902
LencoisBrazil 8,4935,278
LinharesBrazil 9,0335,613
LondrinaBrazil 10,0776,262
LomBulgaria 802499
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,4064,602
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,9214,301
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,5634,078
Langara, BcCanada 8,4475,249
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,7964,223
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,1965,093
London, OnCanada 7,0454,378
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,2853,284
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,0884,405
Lytton, BcCanada 8,4925,277
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,2192,000
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,9607,432
LanzhouChina 7,2574,510
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,7864,217
Las GaviotasColombia 9,2105,723
LimonCosta Rica 9,7116,034
LarnacaCyprus 2,0871,297
LimassolCyprus 2,0621,281
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5454,067
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9773,714
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,197744
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,9794,958
La VegaDominican Republic 8,0334,992
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,0284,989
LuperonDominican Republic 8,0164,981
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,2266,354
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,5366,547
LuxorEgypt 2,8191,752
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,8906,146
Laucala BayFiji 16,64010,340
LappeenrantaFinland 1,9441,208
Le MansFrance 1,034643
LilleFrance 931578
LyonFrance 662411
LambarnGabon 5,1853,222
LastourvilleGabon 5,1893,225
LibrevilleGabon 5,0613,145
LeipzigGermany 625388
LindenbergGermany 711442
LamiaGreece 1,064661
LarissaGreece 1,003623
LemnosGreece 1,151716
LimnosGreece 1,160721
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,5654,701
LabeGuinea 4,5462,825
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,4397,730
La CeibaHonduras 9,5355,925
La MesaHonduras 9,6365,988
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4613,394
LudhianaIndia 5,5453,446
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,151715
LatinaItaly 478297
LatronicoItaly 671417
LecceItaly 728452
LodwarKenya 5,2143,240
Luang PrabangLaos 8,3375,181
LiepajaLatvia 1,294804
LaukuvaLithuania 1,248776
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 687427
LazaropoleMacedonia 752467
LabuanMalaysia 10,4886,518
LuqaMalta 1,113691
Le LamentinMartinique 7,6524,755
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3836,452
LashioMyanmar 7,7744,831
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,26111,348
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,12011,260
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,30611,376
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,19911,309
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,43611,456
LincolnNew Zealand 18,34311,399
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,43811,458
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,43811,458
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,43811,458
LagosNigeria 4,4722,779
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,7381,080
LillehammerNorway 1,7071,061
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,3783,342
La VictoriaParaguay 10,4316,482
LimaPeru 11,0086,840
LegaspiPhilippines 10,4656,503
LisbonPortugal 2,0131,251
LeninbadRussia 4,5212,809
LevsiRussia 3,7182,310
LungiSierra Leone 4,8583,019
LjubljanaSlovenia 8452
LanzaroteSpain 3,0151,873
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,313816
LocarnoSwitzerland 360224
LuganoSwitzerland 350217
LatakiaSyria 2,1901,361
LampangThailand 8,2615,134
LoeiThailand 8,4945,278
Lop BuriThailand 8,6165,354
LomeTogo 4,5652,837
LeemingUk 1,421883
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8611,156
London, EnglandUk 1,189739
London-GatwickUk 1,168726
LynehamUk 1,296805
L’VovUkraine 898558
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,294804
LozovajaUkraine 1,7471,086
LubnyUkraine 1,524947
LuckUkraine 1,040647
LuganskUkraine 1,9621,219
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,5974,721
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,8034,849
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,7235,420
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,8105,474
Lake City, FlUsa 8,1295,052
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,5024,040
Laketown, UtUsa 8,8105,475
Lamar, MoUsa 8,2215,109
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,0495,623
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,6444,750
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,6275,361
Langdon, NdUsa 7,5664,701
Laramie, WyUsa 8,6045,347
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,4295,859
Larned, KsUsa 8,5185,293
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,7455,435
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,5565,938
Laurel, MdUsa 7,0564,385
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,2015,096
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,3873,969
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,9374,932
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,1605,071
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,1415,059
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,5114,668
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,7804,834
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,6084,728
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,0154,981
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,3724,581
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,6785,393
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,2573,888
Lexington, MoUsa 8,1415,059
Lexington, VaUsa 7,3064,540
Libby, MtUsa 8,4325,239
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,1535,067
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,1234,426
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,8064,851
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,3745,204
Llano, TxUsa 9,1065,658
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,4895,275
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,9146,161
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,8966,150
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,9156,161
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,2315,736
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,3364,559
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,6904,779
Louisville, MsUsa 8,3035,159
Loup City, NeUsa 8,2445,123
Lowville, NyUsa 6,6324,121
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,0515,624
Luling, TxUsa 9,1325,675
Lusk, WyUsa 8,4155,229
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,3224,550
LivingstoneZambia 7,1864,465
LundaziZambia 6,7574,199
LusakaZambia 6,9754,334
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,9644,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -