Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ronchi Legionari

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ronchi Legionari. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ronchi Legionari with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,5522,828
ChlefAlgeria 1,473915
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,206749
CeresArgentina 11,3257,037
ChamicalArgentina 11,6557,242
ChepesArgentina 11,7527,303
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,8958,013
ConcordiaArgentina 11,1846,950
CórdobaArgentina 11,5907,202
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,5957,205
CorrientesArgentina 10,9156,783
CairnsAustralia 14,5729,055
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,15210,037
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7257,908
CedunaAustralia 14,7599,171
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3439,534
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,4818,998
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6569,729
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,1488,792
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,13710,028
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4108,955
ChittagongBangladesh 7,3674,578
CharnocksBarbados 7,6544,756
CotonouBenin 4,5182,807
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,2275,734
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,4775,889
CabroboBrazil 7,9974,969
CaceresBrazil 9,8936,148
CaetiteBrazil 8,7055,410
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,6604,760
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,0526,246
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,2116,345
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,6686,008
Campos SalesBrazil 7,9294,927
CanavieirasBrazil 8,6245,359
CaparaoBrazil 9,2435,743
CapinopolisBrazil 9,5645,943
CaratingaBrazil 9,1955,714
CaravelasBrazil 8,8325,488
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,7995,468
CarolinaBrazil 8,4365,242
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,1236,291
CataguasesBrazil 9,3725,824
CatalaoBrazil 9,4155,851
CatanduvaBrazil 9,7396,052
CaxiasBrazil 7,9384,933
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,5776,573
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,4874,653
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,4215,854
ChapecoBrazil 10,4896,518
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,4875,895
CipoBrazil 8,1785,082
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,6425,370
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2045,720
CordeiroBrazil 9,4105,848
CorrentinaBrazil 8,7925,463
CorumbaBrazil 10,1346,297
CoximBrazil 9,8976,150
CrateusBrazil 7,7844,837
CuiabaBrazil 9,7416,053
CuritibaBrazil 10,1326,296
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,1195,046
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,2893,908
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,6475,373
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,7882,975
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,9753,091
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,3413,319
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6834,153
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,6665,385
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,6275,361
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,9263,061
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,4305,239
Chapais, QcCanada 6,2143,861
Charlo, NbCanada 5,7843,594
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,6683,522
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,6653,520
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,6155,353
Chatham, NbCanada 5,7813,592
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,1883,845
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,2153,862
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,3643,333
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,6424,127
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6544,135
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9913,102
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,6754,769
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,6824,152
Comox, BcCanada 8,6575,380
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,7344,185
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,8313,623
Coronation, AbCanada 7,9294,927
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,3285,175
ChicoChile 13,2028,204
ChillanChile 12,5177,778
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,5997,829
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,7037,272
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,2218,216
Curico-General FreireChile 12,3427,670
ChangchunChina 8,0004,971
ChangduChina 7,1304,430
ChangshaChina 8,4665,261
ChengduChina 7,6574,758
ChongqingChina 7,9284,927
Camilo DazaColombia 9,0665,634
CrikvenicaCroatia 12175
CamagueyCuba 8,4245,235
CasablancaCuba 8,6135,352
ChebCzech Republic 478297
CopenhagenDenmark 1,098682
CabreraDominican Republic 7,9534,942
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,0715,016
CotuiDominican Republic 8,0104,978
CanarEcuador 10,3986,461
CairoEgypt 2,3401,454
CaenFrance 1,109689
ChateaurouxFrance 909565
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,7664,826
CocobeachGabon 4,9993,106
CologneGermany 746464
ChiosGreece 1,332828
CorfuGreece 868539
ConakryGuinea 4,7852,974
CatacamasHonduras 9,5335,924
CholutecaHonduras 9,7516,060
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,1774,460
CherrapunjiIndia 7,1464,441
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,1464,441
ChahbaharIran 4,7482,951
ClaremorrisIreland 1,8251,134
ClonesIreland 1,7361,079
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,8101,125
CorkIreland 1,7341,077
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,7321,076
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 816507
CameriItaly 375233
CampobassoItaly 484301
Cape BellavistaItaly 724450
Cape CarbonaraItaly 815506
Cape FrascaItaly 790491
Cape MeleItaly 467290
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 662411
Catania, SicilyItaly 939584
CerviaItaly 201125
CiampinoItaly 453281
Cimone MountainItaly 284176
Cisa PassItaly 316196
CivitavecchiaItaly 442275
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 13181
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,026638
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 815507
ChibaJapan 9,5015,904
ChichibuJapan 9,4135,849
ChichijimaJapan 10,3996,462
ChoshiJapan 9,5265,920
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,3011,430
ChilekaMalawi 7,1734,458
ChitedzeMalawi 6,9524,320
ChitipaMalawi 6,4834,029
ChihuahuaMexico 9,7396,052
ComitanMexico 9,8746,136
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,7937,950
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,0754,396
ChoirMongolia 6,8174,236
CasablancaMorocco 2,2531,400
ChindeMozambique 7,5284,678
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,1105,039
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,85111,093
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,37611,419
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,24711,339
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,35311,405
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,35111,403
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,34511,400
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,26211,348
CondegaNicaragua 9,6926,022
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,4555,254
ChejuNorth Korea 8,9295,549
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,6295,362
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,7875,460
ChhorPakistan 5,4343,377
ChitralPakistan 4,9203,057
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,4816,513
ConcepcionParaguay 10,4926,520
CajamarcaPeru 10,7266,665
ChachapoyasPeru 10,6046,589
ChiclayoPeru 10,8026,713
ChimbotePeru 10,8886,766
CuzcoPeru 10,7336,669
CzestochowaPoland 692430
CoimbraPortugal 1,8781,167
CalafatRomania 772480
CeahlauRomania 965599
ClujRomania 782486
ConstantaRomania 1,204748
CraiovaRomania 833518
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0793,156
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,1572,584
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,2393,877
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,2124,482
Cape UelenRussia 7,5594,697
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,3795,207
CaraRussia 6,6454,129
Cerdyn’Russia 3,2171,999
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,8274,243
ChitaRussia 6,7314,183
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,7354,185
CokurdahRussia 6,5634,078
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,9534,321
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,8885,523
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,2565,130
CaceresSpain 1,7621,095
CadizSpain 1,9431,207
Ciudad RealSpain 1,6131,002
CordobaSpain 1,7521,089
ColomboSri Lanka 7,6404,747
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,6455,372
ChanthaburiThailand 8,9015,531
Chiang MaiThailand 8,1825,085
Chiang RaiThailand 8,1605,071
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,7565,441
ChumphonThailand 8,8425,495
CanakkaleTurkey 1,225761
CorumTurkey 1,8311,138
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,1112,555
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,3792,721
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,382859
CernovcyUkraine 981610
ChernigovUkraine 1,444897
CarrascoUruguay 11,3517,053
ColoniaUruguay 11,4277,101
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,7084,790
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,0004,971
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,9884,343
Camden, ScUsa 7,6884,778
Canton, NyUsa 6,5214,052
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,9934,967
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,2194,486
Caribou, MeUsa 5,9563,701
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,8684,889
Casper, WyUsa 8,5055,285
Centralia, WaUsa 8,8555,502
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,0354,371
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,4054,601
Charles City, IaUsa 7,7664,826
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,7004,785
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,7044,787
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,4074,603
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5944,719
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,2154,483
Chaska, MnUsa 7,6614,760
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,8944,905
Chazy, NyUsa 6,3923,972
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,4203,989
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5604,698
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,6045,347
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,5735,327
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,5464,689
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,5404,686
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,4945,900
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,2434,501
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,5095,288
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,5574,696
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,5404,685
Circleville, OhUsa 7,4054,602
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,0404,996
Clark, SdUsa 7,8874,901
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,3545,191
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,8624,885
Clayton, NmUsa 8,8875,523
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,2054,477
Clinton, IaUsa 7,6664,764
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,7765,453
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,3614,574
College Park, MdUsa 7,0534,383
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,7695,449
Columbia, MoUsa 8,0485,001
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,7004,785
Columbus, GaUsa 7,6204,735
Columbus, InUsa 7,6464,751
Columbus, KsUsa 8,3635,197
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,3724,581
Conception, MoUsa 8,1205,046
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,3125,165
Conway, ArUsa 8,3385,181
Conway, ScUsa 7,5514,692
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,6524,133
Corning, ArUsa 8,1955,092
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,4564,012
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,2835,768
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,8565,503
Cortland, NyUsa 6,7594,200
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,1015,656
Covington, LaUsa 8,5275,299
Covington, TnUsa 8,1315,053
Crete, NeUsa 8,1565,068
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,3205,170
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,6432,264
CimbajUzbekistan 3,6432,264
CaracasVenezuela 8,4275,237
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,3545,192
CoroVenezuela 8,5725,327
ChipataZambia 6,8764,273
ChomaZambia 7,1014,413
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,5924,718


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -