Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ronchi Legionari

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ronchi Legionari. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ronchi Legionari with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,7962,980
KandaharAfghanistan 4,7242,936
KhostAfghanistan 4,9253,061
KunduzAfghanistan 4,6492,889
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,6148,460
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7328,533
KlagenfurtAustria 11270
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,7071,682
KandiBenin 3,9852,476
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,4055,223
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,6864,155
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,6884,156
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,4365,242
Kenora, OnCanada 7,3164,547
Kingston, OnCanada 6,6754,148
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,0034,352
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,6704,145
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,4083,360
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,4163,987
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,0443,134
KashiChina 5,0303,126
KunmingChina 7,9864,963
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5873,472
KhargaEgypt 2,7271,695
KosseirEgypt 2,8621,778
KajaaniFinland 2,2311,386
KuopioFinland 2,0991,304
KuusamoFinland 2,4281,509
KarlsruheGermany 520323
KasselGermany 676420
KonstanzGermany 386240
KumasiGhana 4,5842,849
KalamataGreece 1,205749
KerkiraGreece 868539
Kythira IslandGreece 1,327825
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,3242,687
Kap TobinGreenland 3,3352,072
KankanGuinea 4,4952,793
KindiaGuinea 4,7002,920
KissidougouGuinea 4,6292,876
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,5267,784
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0325,612
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0325,613
KeszthelyHungary 307191
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,7871,732
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,0844,402
KotaIndia 5,9303,685
KozhikodeIndia 6,9804,338
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,3697,686
KermanIran 4,1212,561
KermanshahIran 3,1071,931
Khoram AbadIran 3,2512,020
KilkennyIreland 1,6781,043
KingstonJamaica 8,6085,349
KagoshimaJapan 9,3375,802
KanazawaJapan 9,2325,737
KaruizawaJapan 9,3535,812
KatsuuraJapan 9,5535,936
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4425,867
KitamiesashiJapan 8,7555,440
KobeJapan 9,3255,795
KochiJapan 9,3345,800
KofuJapan 9,4155,851
KumagayaJapan 9,4145,850
KumamotoJapan 9,2375,740
KumejimaJapan 9,5565,938
KureJapan 9,2195,729
KushiroJapan 9,0155,602
KutchanJapan 8,8615,506
KyotoJapan 9,3255,795
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,0263,123
KitaleKenya 5,4093,361
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,5192,186
KufraLibya 2,5601,591
KaunasLithuania 1,244773
KlaipedaLithuania 1,223760
KybartaiLithuania 1,180733
KarongaMalawi 6,5294,057
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,4245,856
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,4976,523
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,6105,972
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,5525,936
KuantanMalaysia 9,6866,019
KuchingMalaysia 10,4206,475
KayesMali 4,1962,607
KeniebaMali 4,3412,698
KidalMali 3,2442,016
KitaMali 4,2332,631
KoutiaMali 4,1252,564
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,4288,345
KisinevMoldova 1,194742
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,3374,559
KhatgalMongolia 6,0763,776
KhovdMongolia 5,6713,524
KhujirtMongolia 6,4524,009
KhutagMongolia 6,2933,911
KenitraMorocco 2,1251,321
KalewaMyanmar 7,4924,656
KathaMyanmar 7,5754,707
KawthaungMyanmar 8,8385,492
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,7184,796
KengtungMyanmar 8,0384,995
KhamtiMyanmar 7,3924,593
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,0605,009
KathmanduNepal 6,4854,030
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,14910,035
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,39711,432
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,39911,434
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,45011,465
KarioiNew Zealand 18,39011,428
KawerauNew Zealand 18,38911,427
KopuaNew Zealand 18,47911,483
KanoNigeria 3,7852,352
KangnungNorth Korea 8,7085,411
KarasjokNorway 2,7131,686
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,8821,170
KristiansandNorway 1,421883
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,9561,215
KhasabOman 4,3512,704
KarachiPakistan 5,2703,275
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,2743,277
KhanpurPakistan 5,2873,285
KhuzdarPakistan 5,0293,125
KororPalau 11,7137,279
Kasprowy WierchPoland 618384
KlodzkoPoland 563350
KoszalinPoland 951591
KrakowPoland 667415
KalakanRussia 6,6964,161
KaliningradRussia 1,109689
KamenskoeRussia 7,7284,802
KandalaksaRussia 2,6161,626
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,0431,891
KazanRussia 2,7051,681
KemRussia 2,4851,544
KerchRussia 1,7791,106
KhabarovskRussia 8,0995,033
KirenskRussia 6,0903,784
KirovRussia 2,7951,737
KljuciRussia 8,2575,131
KolpasevRussia 4,7132,929
KorfRussia 7,9494,940
KostromaRussia 2,2731,413
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,9023,668
KotlasRussia 2,7351,700
KrasnodarRussia 1,9971,241
KrasnojarskRussia 3,4012,113
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,2432,015
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,3623,332
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,2202,623
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,7611,716
KurganRussia 3,7202,311
KurskRussia 1,7801,106
KyraRussia 6,8244,240
KigaliRwanda 5,5623,456
KoldaSenegal 4,5352,818
KabalaSierra Leone 4,6812,909
KosiceSlovakia 669416
KimberleySouth Africa 8,3775,205
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,4775,268
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,6324,742
KadugliSudan 4,1682,590
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,4732,158
KassalaSudan 3,9952,482
KhartoumSudan 3,8022,363
KostiSudan 4,0552,520
KalmarSweden 1,220758
KaresuandoSweden 2,5651,594
KarlstadSweden 1,514941
KristianstadSweden 1,136706
KamishliSyria 2,4941,550
KanchanaburiThailand 8,5935,340
Khlong YaiThailand 9,0265,609
Khon KaenThailand 8,6525,376
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,7585,442
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,7155,415
KairouanTunisia 1,165724
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,1411,330
KarsTurkey 2,4561,526
KastamonuTurkey 1,7041,059
KayseriTurkey 1,9671,222
KonyaTurkey 1,7981,117
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,6192,249
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,2222,623
KinlossUk 1,7521,089
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,7441,083
KievUkraine 1,363847
KirillovkaUkraine 1,7491,087
KirovogradUkraine 1,443897
KlepininoUkraine 1,604997
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,567974
Kovel’Ukraine 1,018633
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,515941
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,3764,583
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,3865,211
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,1635,073
Keene, NhUsa 6,4534,010
Kenton, OhUsa 7,3714,580
Kenton, OkUsa 8,8315,488
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,4625,258
Kimball, NeUsa 8,5425,308
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,3595,194
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,6265,360
Kinston, NcUsa 7,4094,604
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,2705,760
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,7544,818
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,4255,236
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,4784,647
KabompoZambia 6,6954,161
KabweZambia 6,8704,269
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,8654,266
KafirondaZambia 6,6614,139
KaomaZambia 6,8374,249
KasamaZambia 6,4774,025
KasempaZambia 6,7174,174
KawambwaZambia 6,3793,964
KaroiZimbabwe 7,1554,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -