Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ronchi Legionari

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ronchi Legionari. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ronchi Legionari with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,6722,903
BustAfghanistan 4,6062,862
BatnaAlgeria 1,271790
BecharAlgeria 2,0901,299
BejaiaAlgeria 1,231765
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,2111,374
BiskraAlgeria 1,389863
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,0591,280
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,6648,491
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,6018,452
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,6198,463
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,9548,050
ByrdAntarctica 15,7989,817
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,0427,483
BarilocheArgentina 12,7907,948
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,4827,135
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,5719,676
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,9329,900
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8697,997
BrestBelarus 1,020634
BrusselsBelgium 871541
Belize CityBelize 9,4945,900
BeninBenin 4,5182,807
BohiconBenin 4,4362,757
BermudaBermuda 6,6374,124
BageBrazil 10,9406,799
BambuiBrazil 9,4505,872
BarbacenaBrazil 9,4245,856
BarbalhaBrazil 7,8874,901
BarcelosBrazil 9,0385,616
BarraBrazil 8,4765,267
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,1255,049
BarreirasBrazil 8,6915,400
BelémBrazil 8,0034,973
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,3165,789
BelterraBrazil 8,5755,328
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,3635,197
Bom JesusBrazil 10,4876,517
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,6865,398
BrasiliaBrazil 9,2045,719
BrevesBrazil 8,1685,076
BurgasBulgaria 1,175730
BurundiBurundi 5,6843,532
BatouriCameroon 4,6002,858
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,0623,767
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,5715,326
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,3343,936
Banff, AbCanada 8,1735,079
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,6674,143
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,8913,039
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,1455,062
Bissett, MbCanada 7,2904,530
Blue River, BcCanada 8,2285,113
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,6084,107
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,4585,256
Brandon, MbCanada 7,5914,717
Broadview, SkCanada 7,6804,773
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,8723,028
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,6385,368
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,0723,152
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,2345,117
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,4293,995
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,6322,879
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,0502,517
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,1568,175
BeijingChina 7,7844,837
BarranquillaColombia 9,0085,598
Benito SalasColombia 9,6766,013
BogotáColombia 9,4495,872
BrnoCzech Republic 442275
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8603,020
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1713,213
BaniDominican Republic 8,0915,028
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,1555,068
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,0014,972
BahariyaEgypt 2,3691,472
Beni SuefEgypt 2,4161,501
BiarritzFrance 1,214754
BordeauxFrance 1,111691
BrestFrance 1,380858
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,47210,236
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,47010,235
BitamGabon 4,8683,025
BanjulGambia 4,5722,841
BerlinGermany 738459
BrockenGermany 696433
BokeGuinea 4,7142,930
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,6662,899
BudapestHungary 461286
Budapest-LORINCHungary 471293
BangaloreIndia 6,9814,338
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,5284,057
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,0604,387
BikanerIndia 5,5333,439
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,1456,926
BabolsarIran 3,3892,106
Bandar AbbasIran 4,2872,664
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,1011,927
Bandar LengehIran 4,2222,624
BirjandIran 4,1232,562
BushehrIran 3,7462,328
BaghdadIraq 2,9611,840
BasraIraq 3,4082,118
BelmulletIreland 1,9071,185
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,7321,076
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 585364
BergamoItaly 293182
BolognaItaly 223139
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 180112
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 722448
BrindisiItaly 680422
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,4802,784
BouakeIvory Coast 4,5932,854
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,5982,857
BeirutLebanon 2,2931,425
BenghaziLibya 1,6361,017
BirzaiLithuania 1,394866
BitolaMacedonia 829515
BlantyreMalawi 7,1734,458
BvumbweMalawi 7,2014,475
BintuluMalaysia 10,4896,518
BamakoMali 4,2092,616
Bko-SMali 4,2172,620
BougounMali 4,3102,678
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,1981,987
BaitagMongolia 5,7683,584
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,7653,583
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,5244,054
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,1024,413
BayandelgerMongolia 7,1164,422
BayankhongorMongolia 6,3693,958
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,9564,323
BulganMongolia 6,3813,965
BhamawMyanmar 7,6334,743
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,18811,302
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,34011,397
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,21011,316
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,37211,417
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,41411,442
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,6045,968
BilmaNiger 3,0191,876
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,6442,264
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,2021,990
BergenNorway 1,7061,060
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,7041,059
BjornoyaNorway 3,2021,990
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,3851,482
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,1851,358
BadinPakistan 5,4293,374
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,3983,355
BalakotPakistan 5,1243,184
BarkhanPakistan 5,1293,187
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,5265,920
BascoPhilippines 9,7306,047
BialystokPoland 1,069664
BejaPortugal 1,9591,218
BragancaPortugal 1,6771,042
BistritaRomania 857533
BucharestRomania 998620
BajkitRussia 5,3113,300
BarabinskRussia 4,5222,810
BarnaulRussia 4,9073,049
BerezovoRussia 3,7172,310
BiserRussia 3,3202,063
BlagovescenskRussia 7,5894,716
BogdarinRussia 6,5804,089
BogucanyRussia 5,5073,422
BomnakRussia 7,2964,534
BorRussia 4,9973,105
BorzjaRussia 7,0174,360
BratskRussia 5,8423,630
BelgradeSerbia 559347
BoSierra Leone 4,8553,017
BontheSierra Leone 4,9323,065
BratislavaSlovakia 380236
BerberaSomalia 4,9433,072
BusanSouth Korea 8,9425,557
BadajozSpain 1,8311,138
BarcelonaSpain 1,047650
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,416880
BabanusaSudan 4,0692,529
BaselSwitzerland 488303
BernSwitzerland 474294
BangkokThailand 8,6955,403
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,6835,396
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,3025,159
BizerteTunisia 1,001622
BalikesirTurkey 1,364848
BursaTurkey 1,412877
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,0792,535
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,7671,098
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,7001,057
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,7021,057
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,325824
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,256780
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,146712
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,8036,092
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,1015,656
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,0214,363
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,9684,330
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,9694,331
Batesville, MsUsa 8,2895,151
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,6485,374
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,3875,212
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,4184,610
Bedford, MaUsa 6,4504,008
Beeville, TxUsa 9,2465,745
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,7854,838
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,6886,020
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,1545,067
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,3903,971
Bettles, AkUsa 7,4144,607
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,6684,765
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,2674,516
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,3535,191
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,7684,206
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,1105,039
Bishop, CaUsa 9,5875,958
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,8874,901
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,4114,605
Blackville, ScUsa 7,7554,819
Blaine, WaUsa 8,6525,377
Blakely, GaUsa 8,1905,089
Block Island, RiUsa 6,6714,145
Boerne, TxUsa 9,1915,711
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,9075,535
Booneville, MsUsa 8,1445,061
Boonton, NjUsa 6,7514,195
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,4293,995
Bowler, WiUsa 7,3814,586
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,7974,845
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,9594,946
Brenham, TxUsa 9,0125,600
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,6484,131
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,2955,155
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,6014,723
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,8284,243
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,5824,711
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,3255,173
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,4485,249
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,4345,862
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,0815,022
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,7326,048
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,2724,519
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,3204,548
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,8974,286
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,6755,391
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,4674,640
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,8274,864
Burlington, VtUsa 6,4363,999
Burns, OregonUsa 9,0275,609
BajsunUzbekistan 4,4332,755
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,2875,150
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,6505,375
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,4794,648
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,4944,657


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -