Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ronchi Legionari

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ronchi Legionari. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ronchi Legionari with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,6361,017
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,6021,617
OranArgentina 10,9446,801
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5977,828
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5829,062
OstendeBelgium 981610
ObidosBrazil 8,5575,317
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,9822,475
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,5434,066
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,5444,066
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,8748,000
OdenseDenmark 1,084673
OtavaloEcuador 10,1246,291
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,00510,567
OuluFinland 2,2451,395
OroomiehIran 2,7521,710
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 634394
OdienneIvory Coast 4,5092,802
ObihiroJapan 8,9705,574
OfunatoJapan 9,2605,754
OitaJapan 9,2535,750
OkayamaJapan 9,2575,752
OkinoerabuJapan 9,5815,954
OmaezakiJapan 9,4945,900
OmuJapan 8,8045,471
OnahamaJapan 9,4165,851
OsakaJapan 9,3435,806
OshimaJapan 9,5415,929
OtaruJapan 8,8475,497
OwaseJapan 9,4355,863
OuarzazateMorocco 2,4151,501
OujoaMorocco 1,7871,111
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,34810,159
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,42011,447
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,16811,290
OphirNew Zealand 18,16011,285
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,42811,451
OtautauNew Zealand 18,05611,220
OcotalNicaragua 9,6766,013
OrlandNorway 2,0021,244
OsloNorway 1,580982
OhotskRussia 7,4544,632
OkhotskRussia 7,4544,632
OlekminskRussia 6,4994,038
OlenekRussia 5,6853,533
OmskRussia 4,2262,626
OnegaRussia 2,5211,566
OrenburgRussia 3,0751,911
OymyakonRussia 7,1024,413
OviedoSpain 1,552965
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,9321,201
Orkney IslandsUk 1,8241,133
OdessaUkraine 1,332828
OvrucUkraine 1,278794
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,7564,820
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,1315,052
Oakland, MdUsa 7,1904,468
Oakley, IdUsa 8,9525,563
Oconto, WiUsa 7,3224,550
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,5214,052
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,6535,377
Olathe, KsUsa 8,2015,096
Olivia, MnUsa 7,7414,811
Olympia, WaUsa 8,8545,502
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,0685,014
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,0695,014
Oolitic, InUsa 7,7094,791
Orlando, FlUsa 8,1315,053
Orono, MeUsa 6,1303,809
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,4264,615
Oswego, NyUsa 6,7204,176
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,6824,774
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,2015,096
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,8164,857
Owosso, MiUsa 7,2374,497
Ozark, ArUsa 8,4635,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -