Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ronchi Legionari

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ronchi Legionari. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ronchi Legionari with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,7642,960
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,8993,044
JuninArgentina 11,6337,229
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,9796,201
JacobinaBrazil 8,3105,164
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,5594,697
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,5864,714
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,2575,753
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,4455,869
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,8424,873
JiuquanChina 6,6324,121
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,7986,088
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,0505,002
JimaniDominican Republic 8,2035,097
JoensuuFinland 2,1331,326
JokioinenFinland 1,7901,112
JyvskylFinland 2,0001,243
JakobshavnGreenland 4,3412,697
JulianehbGreenland 4,1162,558
JagdalpurIndia 6,8534,258
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,7606,687
JerusalemIsrael 2,4261,508
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,7176,038
JosNigeria 4,0222,500
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,0341,885
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,0321,884
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,1393,193
JhelumPakistan 5,2423,257
JiwaniPakistan 4,8543,016
JuliacaPeru 10,7536,682
JakutskRussia 6,7544,197
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,4461,520
JenisejskRussia 5,2223,245
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,9805,581
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,5735,328
JamestownSaint Helena 7,1324,432
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,5522,208
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,1942,606
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,1415,059
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,9111,187
JubaSudan 4,8803,033
JokkmokkSweden 2,3401,454
JönköpingSweden 1,330827
Jonkoping ASweden 1,327824
JendoubaTunisia 1,110690
JerbaTunisia 1,350839
JerseyUk 1,233766
JaltaUkraine 1,6251,010
Jackson, MsUsa 8,4285,237
Jackson, TnUsa 8,0865,024
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,0014,972
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,8204,859
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,0914,406
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,0635,010


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -