Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ronchi Legionari

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ronchi Legionari. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ronchi Legionari with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,7472,950
FarahAfghanistan 4,3852,725
FormosaArgentina 10,7776,697
ForrestAustralia 14,2458,852
FrancistownBotswana 7,5884,716
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,1354,434
FloraniaBrazil 7,6194,734
FlorestaBrazil 7,9564,944
FlorianoBrazil 8,0835,023
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,2796,387
FormosaBrazil 9,1425,681
FortalezaBrazil 7,5224,674
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,4826,514
FrancaBrazil 9,5905,959
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,2894,530
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,3294,554
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,5174,671
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7024,786
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,1165,044
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3864,590
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,2504,505
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,8904,903
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,5364,683
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,9203,679
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,9153,676
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,1913,226
FayaChad 3,1391,950
FamagustaCyprus 2,0911,299
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,126700
FarafraEgypt 2,4491,522
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,2773,279
FichtelbergGermany 513319
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 597371
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 851529
FrederikshbGreenland 4,2962,670
FaranahGuinea 4,5982,857
FalconaraItaly 246153
Florence, TuscanyItaly 287178
Foggia, PugliaItaly 513319
FonniItaly 722449
FrontoneItaly 264164
FrosinoneItaly 465289
FukauraJapan 9,0295,610
FukueJapan 9,1365,677
FukuiJapan 9,2585,753
FukuokaJapan 9,1515,687
FukushimaJapan 9,3205,792
FukuyamaJapan 9,2395,741
FushikiJapan 9,2355,739
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,7472,950
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,2155,105
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,5745,328
FunchalMadeira 2,9731,848
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,6564,758
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,0471,272
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,7811,107
FaroPortugal 2,0291,261
FerganaRussia 4,6642,898
FreetownSierra Leone 4,8583,019
FalunSweden 1,6511,026
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,116694
FeodosijaUkraine 1,7071,061
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,6064,726
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,2365,118
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,8634,886
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,7454,813
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,6704,766
Farmington, MeUsa 6,1963,850
Farmington, MnUsa 7,6104,729
Farmington, MoUsa 7,9754,956
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,9444,936
Fayette, IaUsa 7,7084,790
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,3825,209
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,4774,647
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,0595,008
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,9714,953
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,1505,686
Findlay, OhUsa 7,3454,564
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,4605,879
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,2134,482
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,4394,623
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,6365,366
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,8234,862
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,5965,342
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,2945,154
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,2825,146
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,4595,257
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,4464,627
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,8245,484
Framingham, MaUsa 6,4614,015
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,6574,758
Franklin, LaUsa 8,7405,431
Franklin, PaUsa 7,1144,421
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,1264,428
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,7066,032
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,8064,851


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -