Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ronchi Legionari

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ronchi Legionari. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ronchi Legionari with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,2742,656
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,6961,054
HuamboAngola 6,5234,054
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3118,272
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,39410,188
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,38310,181
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,7749,181
Horta, FaialAzores 3,5212,188
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,8774,895
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7863,595
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,7693,585
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,9584,324
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1483,199
Harrow, OnCanada 7,2274,491
Hay River, NtCanada 7,3064,540
Hope, BcCanada 8,5705,326
HaikouChina 8,9325,550
HailarChina 7,2724,519
HamiChina 6,0983,789
HetanChina 5,4593,392
HavanaCuba 8,6315,363
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,9724,954
HigueyDominican Republic 7,9414,935
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,1595,070
HelwanEgypt 2,3591,466
HurguadaEgypt 2,7381,702
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,2161,377
HelsinkiFinland 1,7551,090
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,7791,105
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,13310,025
HamburgGermany 903561
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 903561
HannoverGermany 788490
HelgolandGermany 1,011628
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 289179
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,526949
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,4492,765
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,6357,852
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,4957,765
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,7011,679
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,7014,164
HaifaIsrael 2,3371,452
HaboroJapan 8,7695,449
HachijojimaJapan 9,7126,035
HachinoheJapan 9,1155,664
HagiJapan 9,1385,679
HakodateJapan 8,9605,568
HamadaJapan 9,1335,675
HamamatsuJapan 9,4545,875
HikoneJapan 9,3295,797
HimejiJapan 9,2835,769
HiradoJapan 9,1215,668
HirooJapan 9,0325,613
HiroshimaJapan 9,1995,717
HitaJapan 9,2065,721
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2915,774
HunLibya 1,8691,161
HomboriMali 3,6742,283
HomalinMyanmar 7,4164,608
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,2385,119
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,33511,393
HighbankNew Zealand 18,28311,361
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,19711,308
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,10011,247
HororataNew Zealand 18,30211,373
HyderabadPakistan 5,3383,317
HuanucoPeru 10,7676,691
HelPoland 1,047650
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,1015,034
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,9052,427
HatangaRussia 5,1933,227
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,5412,201
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,1344,433
HailSaudi Arabia 3,2101,995
HurbanovoSlovakia 425264
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,8649,237
HaejuSouth Korea 8,5015,283
HyesanSouth Korea 8,3595,194
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,7994,846
HalaibSudan 3,3592,087
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,9702,467
HudeibaSudan 3,6672,279
HaparandaSweden 2,3131,437
HarnosandSweden 1,8891,174
HamaSyria 2,2881,422
HassakahSyria 2,4921,548
Hua HinThailand 8,7385,430
HakkariTurkey 2,6581,652
Hull, EnglandUk 1,318819
HersonUkraine 1,468912
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,087676
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,1075,659
Hanover, NhUsa 6,3903,971
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,9124,917
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9624,326
Hart, MiUsa 7,2764,521
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,5684,081
Hartington, NeUsa 8,0394,995
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,9874,963
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,3195,169
Hays, KsUsa 8,4355,241
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,6666,006
Hebron, NeUsa 8,2955,154
Helena, MtUsa 8,4425,246
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,8464,254
Henderson, NcUsa 7,3364,559
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,6824,774
Hermit, CoUsa 8,9645,570
Hernando, MsUsa 8,2245,110
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,1815,084
Highmore, SdUsa 7,9404,934
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,8524,258
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,8354,869
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,3614,574
Holly, CoUsa 8,6895,400
Homer, AkUsa 8,2095,101
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,6404,748
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,9034,911
Horton, KsUsa 8,1795,082
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,3195,169
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,3284,554
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,1704,455
Houma, LaUsa 8,6885,399
Houston, TexasUsa 8,9615,569
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,4704,642
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,0274,988
Huron, SdUsa 7,9484,939
HanoiVietnam 8,5275,299
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,3925,836
HarareZimbabwe 7,3084,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -