Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ronchi Legionari

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ronchi Legionari. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ronchi Legionari with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,3291,447
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,328825
AlgiersAlgeria 1,323822
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,105687
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,4777,132
AzulArgentina 11,7417,296
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3059,510
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7458,541
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,2058,827
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0928,757
AmberleyAustralia 15,9189,892
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,7661,719
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,0061,868
AimoresBrazil 9,1015,655
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,2905,151
AltamiraBrazil 8,4205,232
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,1535,688
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,6165,976
ApodiBrazil 7,6394,747
AracajuBrazil 8,0725,016
AracuaiBrazil 8,9245,546
AragarcasBrazil 9,5025,905
AraxaBrazil 9,4715,886
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,8454,875
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,6355,366
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,5925,339
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0634,389
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,1073,174
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7622,959
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,9884,343
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,2484,504
AbecheChad 3,6232,251
AntofagastaChile 11,4057,087
AricaChile 10,9966,833
AltaiChina 5,4563,391
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,0286,232
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,9526,184
AraucaColombia 8,9965,590
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,0224,985
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,9534,942
AzuaDominican Republic 8,1105,039
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,1611,343
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,4231,506
AswanEgypt 2,9871,856
AsyutEgypt 2,6001,616
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,9286,169
AsmaraEritrea 4,1422,574
AssabEritrea 4,5622,835
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,7562,955
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 574357
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,2339,466
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,2847,012
AccraGhana 4,6632,897
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,147713
AthensGreece 1,212753
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,237768
AasiaatGreenland 4,4102,740
AmmassalikGreenland 3,7252,315
AputiteqGreenland 3,5612,213
AkureyriIceland 2,9011,803
AgraIndia 5,9573,702
AhmedabadIndia 5,8313,623
AkolaIndia 6,3453,943
AllahabadIndia 6,3643,955
AmritsarIndia 5,4133,364
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,1967,579
AbadanIran 3,4562,148
ArakIran 3,3252,066
AlbengaItaly 465289
AlgheroItaly 714444
AmendolaItaly 510317
AnconaItaly 246153
ArezzoItaly 293182
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,8152,992
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,7892,976
AbashiriJapan 8,9135,539
AburatsuJapan 9,3865,832
AikawaJapan 9,1845,707
AjiroJapan 9,5005,903
AkitaJapan 9,1225,669
AkuneJapan 9,2755,764
AomoriJapan 9,0535,625
AsahikawaJapan 8,8555,502
AsosanJapan 9,2525,749
AmmanJordan 2,4681,534
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,9043,047
AinaziLatvia 1,530950
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,5534,694
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,6944,781
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,9624,947
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,3964,596
AtarMauritania 3,7092,305
AgalegaMauritius 7,5864,714
AcapulcoMexico 10,3676,442
AayanbulagMongolia 6,1603,828
AltaiMongolia 6,0673,770
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,4934,035
AgadirMorocco 2,6311,635
AmsterdamNetherlands 922573
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,14611,276
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,30211,373
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,31311,380
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,19511,306
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,29511,369
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,33911,396
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,18111,298
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,17011,291
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,16811,290
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,16811,290
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,16811,290
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,16811,290
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,7766,075
AgadezNiger 3,2492,019
AsuncionParaguay 10,6596,624
ArequipaPeru 10,9276,790
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,8816,140
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,0399,967
AradRomania 607377
AjanRussia 7,5344,681
AldanRussia 6,8404,250
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,6291,634
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,3842,724
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,1875,088
AnadyrRussia 7,6384,746
ArkhangelskRussia 2,6521,648
ArmavirRussia 2,1491,336
AstrakhanRussia 2,6421,642
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,42010,204
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,7491,087
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,470913
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,417880
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,6511,026
Abu HamedSudan 3,4432,139
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,1622,587
AqiqSudan 3,8192,373
ArbaatSudan 3,6012,238
AromaSudan 3,9462,452
AtbaraSudan 3,6552,271
Abu KamalSyria 2,6371,639
AleppoSyria 2,2491,398
AranyaprathetThailand 8,8475,498
AtakpameTogo 4,4152,743
AdanaTurkey 2,0601,280
AfyonTurkey 1,604997
AnkaraTurkey 1,7061,060
AntalyaTurkey 1,7461,085
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,7492,330
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,6571,029
AberporthUk 1,486924
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,465910
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,6201,007
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,570976
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3672,713
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,3532,705
ArtigasUruguay 11,0136,844
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,2245,110
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,8724,892
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,8875,522
Abilene, TxUsa 9,0285,610
Ada, MnUsa 7,6734,768
Adrian, MiUsa 7,2984,535
Aiken, ScUsa 7,7574,820
Akron, OhUsa 7,2134,482
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,9525,563
Albany, GaUsa 8,0454,999
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,5894,094
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,7364,807
Albion, NeUsa 8,1315,052
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,2055,720
Aledo, IlUsa 7,8034,849
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,9684,951
Algona, IaUsa 7,8234,862
Alice, TxUsa 9,2965,776
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,8374,249
Alliance, NeUsa 8,3895,213
Alma, MiUsa 7,2884,529
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,0524,382
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,4435,868
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,9095,536
Amherst, MaUsa 6,5854,092
Amite, LaUsa 8,5835,334
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,0264,988
Anderson, InUsa 7,5714,705
Anderson, ScUsa 7,7504,816
Angelica, NyUsa 6,9154,297
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,2984,535
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,3285,175
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,2915,152
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,2905,151
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,6874,777
Ashland, WiUsa 7,3454,565
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,9705,574
Atchison, KsUsa 8,1635,072
Athens, GaUsa 7,8504,878
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,9474,938
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,8604,263
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,8765,516
Auburn, NeUsa 8,1795,083
Augusta, GaUsa 7,8024,848
Augusta, MtUsa 8,4065,223
Aurora, IlUsa 7,5454,689
Austin, TxUsa 9,0835,644
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,9772,471
AndizanUzbekistan 4,6892,914
AcariguaVenezuela 8,6845,396
AdenYemen 4,7162,931


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -