Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ronchi Legionari

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ronchi Legionari. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ronchi Legionari with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,0051,246
In SalahAlgeria 2,2831,419
InnsbruckAustria 228142
IbiriteBrazil 9,3315,798
IguatuBrazil 7,8014,848
IlheusBrazil 8,5525,314
ImperatrizBrazil 8,2835,147
IndaialBrazil 10,2596,375
IpameriBrazil 9,3885,834
IraiBrazil 10,5346,546
IreceBrazil 8,4105,226
ItaberabaBrazil 8,4325,240
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,8755,515
ItaitubaBrazil 8,7865,460
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,0625,631
ItaperunaBrazil 9,3065,783
ItapevaBrazil 9,9806,202
ItirucuBrazil 8,4755,267
ItuacuBrazil 8,6015,345
IvinhemaBrazil 10,1656,317
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5164,049
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,8963,664
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,0314,369
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,1913,226
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,5663,459
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,1586,934
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,6369,095
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,6858,504
ImbertDominican Republic 8,0004,972
IzobambaEcuador 10,1946,334
IsmailiaEgypt 2,3471,458
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,8666,131
IoanninaGreece 907564
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,3392,696
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,3402,075
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,1013,791
IranshahrIran 4,6172,869
IstranaItaly 10767
IidaJapan 9,3905,835
IizukaJapan 9,1645,695
IrakoJapan 9,4335,862
IriomotejimaJapan 9,5195,915
IrozakiJapan 9,5285,921
IshigakijimaJapan 9,5545,937
IshinomakiJapan 9,2985,778
IwamizawaJapan 8,8795,517
IzuharaJapan 9,0355,614
IrbidJordan 2,4151,500
IfraneMorocco 2,0941,301
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,08311,237
IlorinNigeria 4,2392,634
InchonNorth Korea 8,6015,345
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,5852,228
IslamabadPakistan 5,1523,201
IquitosPeru 10,0606,251
IloiloPhilippines 10,5846,577
IasiRomania 1,092679
IcaRussia 8,1945,092
IlirnejRussia 7,2584,511
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,8194,859
IrkutskRussia 6,2133,861
Ivdel’Russia 3,4352,134
IbizaSpain 1,256781
IspartaTurkey 1,6711,039
IstanbulTurkey 1,369851
IzmirTurkey 1,394866
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 893555
IzmailUkraine 1,196743
Imperial, NeUsa 8,4355,241
Independence, KsUsa 8,4235,234
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,5214,052
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,6084,728
Indianola, IaUsa 7,9824,960
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,3594,573
Inverness, FlUsa 8,1365,056
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,8184,858
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,2484,504
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,7874,217
IsokaZambia 6,5094,045


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -