Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ronchi Legionari

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ronchi Legionari. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ronchi Legionari with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,4037,086
ReconquistaArgentina 11,1196,910
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,7337,291
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,4008,327
RivadaviaArgentina 10,9276,790
RosarioArgentina 11,4937,142
RichmondAustralia 16,17210,049
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4349,591
RecifeBrazil 7,6774,770
RemansoBrazil 8,2775,143
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,1356,298
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,5385,927
Rio NegroBrazil 10,2256,354
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,5875,958
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,0184,982
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,1904,468
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,7694,828
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7734,830
Resolute, NtCanada 5,6343,501
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,2965,155
Roberval, QcCanada 6,1313,810
RuoqiangChina 5,9513,698
Rafael NunezColombia 9,0995,654
RandersDenmark 1,205749
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,1535,066
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,9674,951
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,6369,095
RumipambaEcuador 10,2496,369
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,5871,608
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,7041,680
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,4631,530
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,7674,826
RostockGermany 934581
RhodesGreece 1,607999
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,8731,786
ReykhólarIceland 3,0501,895
ReykjavíkIceland 2,9701,846
RamsarIran 3,2262,005
RashtIran 3,1221,940
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,603996
RadicofaniItaly 353219
Resia PassItaly 249154
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 212132
RivoltoItaly 3723
Rolle PassItaly 14087
RomeItaly 438272
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 459285
RumoiJapan 8,8045,471
RigaLatvia 1,429888
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,261784
RodriguesMauritius 8,8505,500
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,0083,733
RabatMorocco 2,1551,339
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,1215,047
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,1164,422
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,33511,394
RangioraNew Zealand 18,34011,397
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,24411,337
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,14911,278
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,36211,411
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,36311,411
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,14411,275
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,26911,353
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,48611,487
RivasNicaragua 9,8076,094
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,2153,241
RebolyRussia 2,2731,412
Rostov On DonRussia 2,0121,250
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,7802,349
RagaSudan 4,3152,682
RashadSudan 4,1252,564
RenkSudan 4,2062,614
RumbekSudan 4,6112,865
RanongThailand 8,8395,493
Roi EtThailand 8,7505,437
RizeTurkey 2,2361,390
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,1062,551
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,278794
RomnyUkraine 1,571976
RovnoUkraine 1,075668
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3722,717
RochaUruguay 11,2196,972
Racine, WiUsa 7,4784,647
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,4004,598
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,2395,120
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,2395,120
Reading, PaUsa 6,8924,283
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,4905,897
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,4435,246
Redding, CaUsa 9,4585,877
Redlands, CaUsa 9,8416,115
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,4485,871
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,5594,697
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,1844,464
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,1844,464
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,3754,583
Rochester, MnUsa 7,6664,764
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,8174,236
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,9374,932
Rockford, IlUsa 7,5974,721
Rockville, InUsa 7,6344,744
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,9604,947
Rome, GaUsa 7,9594,946
Roseau, MnUsa 7,4634,637
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,2435,744
Roswell, NmUsa 9,2395,741
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,9884,343
Rushville, IlUsa 7,8814,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -