Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ronchi Legionari

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ronchi Legionari. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ronchi Legionari with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,49110,248
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,2505,127
ParanaArgentina 11,3827,073
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,9956,832
PehuajoArgentina 11,8007,333
PergaminoArgentina 11,5587,182
PigeArgentina 11,9677,436
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,5967,206
PosadasArgentina 10,7256,665
PresidenciaArgentina 10,9786,822
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,0907,513
Punta IndioArgentina 11,4727,129
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3988,325
Port HedlandAustralia 12,7737,937
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,3302,070
ParakouBenin 4,1862,601
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,9164,919
ParacatuBrazil 9,2605,754
ParanaBrazil 8,9155,540
ParanaguaBrazil 10,0946,273
ParanaibaBrazil 9,7596,064
ParintinsBrazil 8,7075,410
ParnaibaBrazil 7,6754,769
Passo FundoBrazil 10,5736,570
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,3595,816
PaulistanaBrazil 8,0795,021
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,0064,975
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,7975,467
PeixeBrazil 8,9185,542
PetrolinaBrazil 8,1495,064
PicosBrazil 8,0074,976
PiraiBrazil 9,5565,938
PirenopolisBrazil 9,2785,765
PompeuBrazil 9,3185,790
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,3016,401
Porto De MozBrazil 8,3005,158
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,3166,410
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,7466,056
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,6516,619
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,8065,472
PosseBrazil 8,9535,563
PlevenBulgaria 922573
PlovdivBulgaria 989615
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1955,714
Peace River, AbCanada 7,7814,835
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,8393,629
Penticton, BcCanada 8,4915,276
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,6074,105
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,7874,218
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,9764,335
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,6975,405
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,3323,313
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,6435,371
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,5074,665
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,5844,713
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1785,082
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3745,204
Princeton, BcCanada 7,6014,724
ParronChile 12,2527,614
Puerto AysenChile 13,1838,192
Puerto MonttChile 12,9348,038
Punta ArenasChile 13,5768,437
PingbianChina 8,2595,132
PeralesColombia 9,5485,933
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,8175,479
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,8486,120
PragueCzech Republic 479298
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,2175,106
PimentelDominican Republic 8,0054,974
PoloDominican Republic 8,1785,082
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,9954,968
PichilingueEcuador 10,3236,415
PortoviejoEcuador 10,3966,460
PuyoEcuador 10,2386,362
Port-SaidEgypt 2,2871,421
ParisFrance 902561
PerpignanFrance 910566
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,9187,406
Port-GentilGabon 5,1943,228
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,0896,891
PotsdamGermany 730454
PatrasGreece 1,083673
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,8913,040
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9622,462
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,5664,701
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,2365,118
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,3495,810
PecsHungary 369229
PambanIndia 7,3984,597
PuneIndia 6,2633,892
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,8426,116
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,4636,502
PadovaItaly 13282
Paganella MountainItaly 192119
Palermo, SicilyItaly 858533
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 851529
PantelleriaItaly 1,010628
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 272169
PerdasdefoguItaly 759472
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 313195
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 381237
PiacenzaItaly 310193
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 340212
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 180112
Ponza IslandItaly 548341
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 607377
Pratica Di MareItaly 471293
PrizziItaly 901560
PakseLaos 8,9835,582
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,3375,802
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,5715,326
PlaisanceMauritius 8,6105,350
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,1818,191
PodgoricaMontenegro 601373
PatheinMyanmar 8,0144,980
PutaoMyanmar 7,4234,613
PyiMyanmar 7,8934,905
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,24710,096
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,26711,351
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,44511,462
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,44511,462
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,42811,451
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,16011,285
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,33511,393
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,4295,859
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,5992,858
PohangNorth Korea 8,8825,520
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,4235,234
PadidanPakistan 5,2133,239
PanjgurPakistan 4,8943,041
ParachinarPakistan 4,9043,047
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,9683,087
PeshawarPakistan 5,0133,115
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,0518,731
PilarParaguay 10,8396,735
PiscoPeru 11,0746,881
PiuraPeru 10,7376,672
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,4536,496
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,3866,454
PoznanPoland 772480
PrzemyslPoland 822511
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,8031,120
PortalegrePortugal 1,8521,151
Porto Portugal 1,8491,149
PavelecRussia 2,0351,265
PecoraRussia 3,3772,099
PermRussia 3,1591,963
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,5285,300
PetrozavodskRussia 2,2211,380
PjatigorskRussia 2,3221,443
PoronajskRussia 8,3795,207
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,9011,181
Providenja BayRussia 7,7464,814
PskovRussia 1,6721,039
PodorSenegal 4,1762,595
PopradSlovakia 624388
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,9585,567
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,0965,031
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,119695
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,5464,689
Port SudanSudan 3,6382,261
ParamariboSuriname 7,8954,906
PiteňSweden 2,2211,380
PalmyraSyria 2,4381,515
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,50410,256
PhetchabunThailand 8,5295,300
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,4345,241
PhraeThailand 8,3235,172
PhuketThailand 8,9885,585
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,9605,568
Prachin BuriThailand 8,7325,426
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,7855,459
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,9904,965
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,396868
PoltavaUkraine 1,6261,010
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,2146,968
PradoUruguay 11,3657,062
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,3037,024
Palestine, IlUsa 7,7734,830
Pana, IlUsa 7,8104,853
Paoli, InUsa 7,6464,751
Paris, IlUsa 7,6964,783
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,5774,708
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,4815,270
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,6125,352
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,6855,397
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,4715,264
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,1795,083
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,8195,481
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,3795,207
Peoria, IlUsa 7,7494,815
Perry, OkUsa 8,5665,323
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8774,273
Philo, OhUsa 7,3154,546
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,6415,991
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,0645,011
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,4005,220
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,5114,668
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,8754,894
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1624,451
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,7184,174
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,4384,000
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,1955,092
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,8035,470
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,5114,668
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,6824,774
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,2045,098
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,7585,442
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,8765,516
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,7854,216
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,7585,442
Portage, WiUsa 7,4554,633
Portland, MaineUsa 6,3003,915
Portland, OregonUsa 8,9755,577
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,6534,756
Prescott, ArUsa 8,4815,270
Priest River, IdUsa 8,5065,286
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,0584,386
Princeton, InUsa 7,8494,877
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,4974,037
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,8045,471
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,8625,507
PetaukeZambia 6,9164,298


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -