Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ronchi Legionari

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ronchi Legionari. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ronchi Legionari with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,3712,716
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,5152,806
MilianaAlgeria 1,415879
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,7874,218
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,26910,110
Malarg EArgentina 12,2727,626
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,6427,856
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,7007,270
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,5647,186
MendozaArgentina 12,0247,472
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,0167,467
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,0756,882
Mackay MoAustralia 15,1659,424
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,40510,816
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9168,026
MeekatharraAustralia 13,2218,216
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9459,908
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9639,920
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,5389,655
Mount GambierAustralia 15,6379,717
Mount IsaAustralia 14,4048,951
MuharraqBahrain 3,9352,445
MinskBelarus 1,353841
MogilevBelarus 1,489925
MaunBotswana 7,3864,590
MacapaBrazil 8,0655,012
MacauBrazil 7,5164,671
MaceioBrazil 7,8744,893
MachadoBrazil 9,5945,962
ManausBrazil 8,9935,589
MarabaBrazil 8,3845,210
MaringaBrazil 10,1296,294
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,4585,256
Monte AzulBrazil 8,8065,472
Monte SantoBrazil 8,1685,076
MonteiroBrazil 7,7954,844
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,0235,607
Morada NovaBrazil 7,6264,739
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,3615,196
MamfeCameroon 4,4782,783
MarouaCameroon 3,9352,445
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,7023,544
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,5024,040
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,1495,064
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5504,692
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,5275,299
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,0805,021
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,6485,374
Moncton, NbCanada 5,7803,592
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,8713,648
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,3873,969
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,4113,984
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,8224,861
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,4594,013
Morden, MbCanada 7,5554,695
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,7964,223
MoundouChad 4,1512,579
MatecanaColombia 9,5625,942
MoroniComoros 7,0564,385
MosnovCzech Republic 553344
MarstalDenmark 1,025637
Melville HallDominica 7,6044,725
MichesDominican Republic 7,9394,933
MocaDominican Republic 8,0214,984
MoncionDominican Republic 8,0665,012
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,0695,014
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,0104,978
MilagroEcuador 10,4146,472
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,0011,243
MinyaEgypt 2,4881,546
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,7012,921
MassawaEritrea 4,1382,571
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,2561,402
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,6441,022
MarseilleFrance 705438
MontpellierFrance 791492
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,9884,964
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,22010,079
MakokouGabon 5,0333,128
MayumbaGabon 5,4833,407
MitzicGabon 5,0123,115
MkamboGabon 4,9833,096
MoandaGabon 5,2633,270
MouilaGabon 5,3093,299
MagdeburgGermany 713443
MunichGermany 307191
MünsterGermany 805500
MethoniGreece 1,212753
MilosGreece 1,364848
MitiliniGreece 1,311815
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,305811
MacentaGuinea 4,6922,915
MamouGuinea 4,6292,877
Midway IslandHawaii 11,7097,276
MiskolcHungary 605376
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,7814,214
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,9253,682
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,1553,825
MusulipatnamIndia 7,0034,352
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,5197,158
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,3917,700
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,3525,812
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,4888,382
MashhadIran 3,9552,458
Malin HeadIreland 1,8001,119
M. CalamitaItaly 423263
Marina Di GinosaItaly 662411
Messina, SicilyItaly 865538
MilanItaly 329204
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 369229
Mount ArgentarioItaly 424264
ManIvory Coast 4,7252,936
MaebashiJapan 9,3745,825
MaizuruJapan 9,2645,757
MakurazakiJapan 9,3475,809
MatsueJapan 9,1405,680
MatsumotoJapan 9,3325,799
MatsuyamaJapan 9,2665,758
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,8786,138
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2596,997
MishimaJapan 9,4855,894
MitoJapan 9,4475,871
MiyakejimaJapan 9,6075,970
MiyakoJapan 9,2185,728
MiyakojimaJapan 9,5885,958
MiyakonojoJapan 9,3535,812
MiyazakiJapan 9,3545,813
MombetsuJapan 8,8425,495
MoriokaJapan 9,1755,701
MuroranJapan 8,9255,546
MurotomisakiJapan 9,3975,839
MutsuJapan 9,0315,612
Ma’AnJordan 2,6021,617
MafraqJordan 2,4561,526
MombasaKenya 6,1143,799
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,0224,364
MaseruLesotho 8,4755,266
MonroviaLiberia 4,9623,083
MisratahLibya 1,508937
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,5944,719
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,7414,811
MananjaryMadagascar 8,2435,122
MorondavaMadagascar 7,9834,960
MakhangaMalawi 7,2684,516
MangochiMalawi 7,0494,380
MwmosaMalawi 7,2354,496
MzimbaMalawi 6,7274,180
MzuzuMalawi 6,6934,159
MalaccaMalaysia 9,7326,048
MersingMalaysia 9,8406,115
MiriMalaysia 10,4706,506
MaleMaldives 7,3914,593
MenakaMali 3,4922,170
MoptiMali 3,8502,393
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,7358,535
MazatlanMexico 10,2386,362
MeridaMexico 9,3145,788
Mexico CityMexico 10,1036,278
MonterreyMexico 9,6415,991
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,2116,345
MaantyMongolia 6,7154,173
MandalgoviMongolia 6,7454,191
MatadMongolia 7,2034,476
MurenMongolia 6,1243,806
MarrakechMorocco 2,4311,511
MeknesMorocco 2,0871,297
MideltMorocco 2,1341,326
MaputoMozambique 8,2085,100
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,2904,530
MandalayMyanmar 7,7204,797
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,7864,838
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,6455,372
MindatMyanmar 7,6014,723
MonywaMyanmar 7,6384,746
MyeikMyanmar 8,6455,372
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,5664,702
MaastrichtNetherlands 801498
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,20111,310
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,29211,367
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,23311,330
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,01811,197
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,42611,450
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,28011,359
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,34811,402
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,29011,365
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,30411,374
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,16211,286
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,36011,409
ManaguaNicaragua 9,7846,080
MasatepeNicaragua 9,7906,083
MagariaNiger 3,6762,284
Maine SoroaNiger 3,6272,254
MaradiNiger 3,6482,267
MaiduguriNigeria 3,7782,348
MakurdiNigeria 4,2622,649
MinnaNigeria 4,0802,536
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,8105,475
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,2821,418
MajisOman 4,5112,803
MasirahOman 4,9703,089
Muscat  Oman 4,7002,921
MultanPakistan 5,2413,257
MurreePakistan 5,1553,203
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,5858,442
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,5936,583
MoyobambaPeru 10,5216,538
MactanPhilippines 10,7206,662
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,1506,307
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,7821,107
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,1023,171
MagadanRussia 7,6704,766
MahackalaRussia 2,7001,678
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,5712,219
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,5722,220
MarkovoRussia 7,5644,700
MinusinskRussia 5,3963,353
MogocaRussia 6,9404,313
MoscowRussia 2,0121,250
MurmanskRussia 2,7971,738
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,3292,069
MatamSenegal 4,1772,596
MogadishuSomalia 5,7733,587
MadridSpain 1,501933
Madrid (b)Spain 1,513940
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,004624
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,8071,123
MelillaSpain 1,8111,125
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,479919
MalakalSudan 4,3902,728
MbabaneSwaziland 8,2205,108
MontreuxSwitzerland 510317
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,0665,012
Mae SariangThailand 8,1495,064
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,3095,163
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,7925,464
MalatyaTurkey 2,1791,354
MersinTurkey 2,0231,257
MuglaTurkey 1,562971
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,409876
ManstonUk 1,081672
MeloUruguay 11,0326,855
MercedesUruguay 11,3477,051
MontevideoUruguay 11,3637,061
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,9674,951
Madison, FlUsa 8,0525,004
Madison, InUsa 7,5824,712
Madison, NeUsa 8,0745,017
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,5404,686
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,3195,169
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,3694,579
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,0274,988
Marengo, IlUsa 7,6064,726
Marion, InUsa 7,4974,658
Marion, NcUsa 7,6084,728
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,1834,464
Marshall, TxUsa 8,6865,398
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,1234,426
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,8804,897
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,3314,556
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,2295,735
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,8764,894
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,8824,898
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,4095,226
Medford, WiUsa 7,4484,628
Mellette, SdUsa 7,9404,934
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,2065,099
Mena, ArUsa 8,4635,259
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,3395,182
Mexia, TxUsa 8,8915,525
Mexico, MoUsa 8,0204,984
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,2705,139
Midland, TxUsa 9,2195,729
Milan, MnUsa 7,7784,833
Milbank, SdUsa 7,7954,844
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,1705,077
Milford, DeUsa 6,9204,300
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,9004,909
Millen, GaUsa 7,8434,874
Millport, OhUsa 7,1794,461
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,4444,004
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,4684,641
Minden, NeUsa 8,2695,138
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,6324,742
Minonk, IlUsa 7,6914,780
Missoula, MtUsa 8,5055,285
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,4365,242
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,7394,809
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,8034,849
Monroe, NcUsa 7,5874,715
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,7784,833
Montgomery AlUsa 8,1845,086
Montrose, CoUsa 9,0175,603
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,8524,258
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,3394,561
Morganton, NcUsa 7,6084,728
Moro, OrUsa 8,9715,575
Morris, MnUsa 7,6984,784
Morrison, IlUsa 7,6794,772
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,4674,640
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,1644,452
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,8384,871
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,2154,484
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,3273,932
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,9124,917
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,9104,916
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,3524,569
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,4875,274
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,4275,237
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,7985,467
MaracayVenezuela 8,5065,286
MaturinVenezuela 8,2005,095
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,7955,465
MeridaVenezuela 8,9105,537
MagoyeZambia 7,0204,363
MansaZambia 6,5154,048
MbalaZambia 6,3353,937
MfuweZambia 6,8274,242
MisamfuZambia 6,4684,019
MonguZambia 6,8614,264
MpikaZambia 6,6664,143
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,8864,279
Mt MakuluZambia 6,9854,341
MumbwaZambia 6,9104,294
MwinilungaZambia 6,4964,037
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,5354,682


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -