Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ronchi Legionari

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ronchi Legionari. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ronchi Legionari with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,4032,736
ShkoderAlbania 638396
SkikdaAlgeria 1,135705
SaltaArgentina 11,1636,937
San AntonioArgentina 12,3817,694
San LuisArgentina 11,8857,386
San RafaelArgentina 12,1237,534
Santa RosaArgentina 12,0057,460
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,3147,030
SarmientoArgentina 12,9788,065
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,22410,081
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,22110,080
SalzburgAustria 222138
SakiAzerbaijan 2,7441,705
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,9561,837
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,8821,791
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,6682,279
SaveBenin 4,3332,692
Santa CruzBolivia 10,4286,480
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 448278
SalvadorBrazil 8,3555,192
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7776,697
SantaremBrazil 8,5385,306
SantosBrazil 9,8206,102
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,7486,057
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,6945,403
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,7664,826
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,4226,476
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7516,681
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,5775,951
Sao LuisBrazil 7,8014,847
Sao MateusBrazil 8,9565,565
São PauloBrazil 9,8006,090
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,6806,015
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,1336,297
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,2275,113
SerrinhaBrazil 8,2565,131
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,2945,775
SobralBrazil 7,6334,743
SoureBrazil 7,9464,938
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,5585,318
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,0796,885
SurubimBrazil 7,7064,789
SadovoBulgaria 1,004624
SandanskiBulgaria 919571
SofiaBulgaria 864537
SiemreapCambodia 8,9755,577
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,5803,468
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,1365,056
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,9043,669
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,5165,292
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5173,429
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,7663,583
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7194,797
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,0094,355
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,4663,397
Scott, SkCanada 7,7944,843
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,6593,517
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,7823,593
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,2803,903
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,0264,366
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,2284,492
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,1624,451
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,7704,829
Smithers, BcCanada 8,2275,112
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,2453,259
Summerside, PeCanada 5,7043,544
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,9234,924
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,9294,927
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4643,395
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,2362,011
SalCape Verde 4,6662,900
SantiagoChile 12,1977,579
SewellChile 12,2187,593
ShanghaiChina 8,8045,471
ShantouChina 9,1215,668
ShenyangChina 8,0725,016
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,4035,843
Simon BolivarColombia 8,9465,559
San JoseCosta Rica 9,7946,086
SibenikCroatia 302187
SplitCroatia 349217
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,056656
StudsgårdDenmark 1,184736
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,0104,978
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,0024,973
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,9594,946
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,0124,979
SamanaDominican Republic 7,9434,936
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,0485,001
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,0565,006
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,0845,024
San JuanDominican Republic 8,1175,044
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,9524,941
SanchezDominican Republic 7,9644,949
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,0294,990
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,0775,019
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,0444,999
San GabrielEcuador 10,0596,251
SalloumEgypt 1,8821,170
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,1251,321
SohagEgypt 2,6821,666
St. KatrineEgypt 2,6221,629
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,8706,133
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,8027,955
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,5141,563
StrasbourgFrance 535332
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,8014,848
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,8384,871
SukhumiGeorgia 2,1991,366
SchleswigGermany 1,007626
StuttgartGermany 460286
SamosGreece 1,432890
Skiros IslandGreece 1,181734
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,457905
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3202,685
SiguiriGuinea 4,3832,724
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,7536,060
SzegedHungary 514319
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 290180
StykkisholmurIceland 3,0531,897
SagarIndia 6,2473,882
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2563,266
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,9908,072
SemnanIran 3,5132,183
ShahroudIran 3,5842,227
ShirazIran 3,8392,386
ShannonIreland 1,7861,110
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 499310
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 778483
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 336209
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 693431
Scuro MountainItaly 761473
SigonellaItaly 944587
SassandraIvory Coast 4,9233,059
SagaJapan 9,1745,701
SaigoJapan 9,0895,648
SakaiJapan 9,1425,681
SakataJapan 9,1835,707
SapporoJapan 8,8725,513
SaseboJapan 9,1495,686
SendaiJapan 9,2955,776
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,3795,828
ShimonosekiJapan 9,1515,687
ShinjoJapan 9,2215,730
ShionomisakiJapan 9,4675,883
ShirakawaJapan 9,3655,820
ShizuokaJapan 9,4705,885
SumotoJapan 9,3405,804
SuttsuJapan 8,8465,497
SuwaJapan 9,3585,815
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,7707,935
SavannakhetLaos 8,7865,460
SiauliaiLithuania 1,318819
SiluteLithuania 1,198744
SkopjeMacedonia 783486
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,6314,742
SalimaMalawi 6,9564,322
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,6526,619
SibuMalaysia 10,4676,504
SanMali 4,0022,487
SegouMali 4,0502,516
SikassoMali 4,2412,635
St. BrandonMauritius 8,3325,178
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,0986,275
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,6174,112
SainshandMongolia 7,0404,375
SafiMorocco 2,4571,527
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,7551,712
SittweMyanmar 7,6134,731
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,29211,367
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,544959
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,6062,241
SaiqOman 4,6922,915
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,9253,060
SurOman 4,8693,025
SialkotPakistan 5,3323,313
SibbiPakistan 5,0093,113
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7436,676
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,1236,912
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,8746,757
SandomierzPoland 815506
SniezkaPoland 571355
SuwalkiPoland 1,143710
SzczecinPoland 846525
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,1021,306
Santa MariaPortugal 3,3342,072
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,7464,813
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,5455,310
Satu MareRomania 748465
SibiuRomania 823511
SulinaRomania 1,270789
SadrinskRussia 3,6042,240
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,9241,195
SalekhardRussia 3,8362,384
SaratovRussia 2,4511,523
SejmcanRussia 7,3904,592
SelagoncyRussia 5,8773,652
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9355,553
SkovorodinoRussia 7,1274,429
SmolenskRussia 1,6441,021
SociRussia 2,0831,295
SortovalaRussia 2,0851,295
SuntarRussia 6,2633,892
SurgutRussia 4,1392,572
SverdlovskRussia 3,4172,123
SyktyvkarRussia 2,9551,837
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,5544,694
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,0963,167
SeychellesSeychelles 6,9814,338
SingaporeSingapore 9,9386,176
SliacSlovakia 531330
SeoulSouth Korea 8,6135,352
SineijuSouth Korea 8,2545,129
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,6211,007
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,258782
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,388862
SevilleSpain 1,8551,153
SennarSudan 4,0572,521
ShambatSudan 3,7942,358
ShendiSudan 3,7302,318
StenseleSweden 2,1501,336
StockholmSweden 1,534954
StorlienSweden 1,9451,209
SundsvallSweden 1,8741,164
SantisSwitzerland 353219
SongeaTanzania 6,6614,139
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,6995,406
SongkhlaThailand 9,2145,726
Suphan BuriThailand 8,6045,347
Surat ThaniThailand 8,9475,560
SurinThailand 8,8305,487
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,1322,568
SokodeTogo 4,2632,649
SfaxTunisia 1,258782
SousseTunisia 1,138707
SamsunTurkey 1,9001,181
SiirtTurkey 2,5001,554
SivasTurkey 2,0281,260
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,0632,525
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,538956
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,9181,192
SarataUkraine 1,251777
SarnyUkraine 1,139708
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,6181,005
SumyUkraine 1,6561,029
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3622,711
SaltoUruguay 11,1936,955
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,6175,976
Safford, AzUsa 9,5725,948
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,3653,955
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,2125,103
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,9404,934
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,2125,103
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,7454,813
Salem, InUsa 7,6464,751
Salem, OrUsa 9,0585,629
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,9685,573
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,1675,696
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,1965,715
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,9696,195
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,7426,054
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,7454,813
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,9346,173
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,4564,634
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9846,204
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,9196,164
Santuck, ScUsa 7,6824,774
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,0014,351
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,8424,873
Scott City, KsUsa 8,6335,365
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,4475,249
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,6464,751
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,7715,450
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,7855,459
Sedan, KsUsa 8,4245,235
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,6245,359
Selma, AlUsa 8,2485,125
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,6504,133
Seymour, InUsa 7,6464,751
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,6574,758
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,3685,200
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,6615,382
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,0074,976
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,9314,929
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,4644,638
Southport, NcUsa 7,4814,649
Sparta, IlUsa 7,9454,937
Spencer, WvUsa 7,3224,550
Spickard, MoUsa 8,0254,987
Spokane, WaUsa 8,5825,333
Spooner, WiUsa 7,4854,651
Springfield, IlUsa 7,8114,854
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,2465,124
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,5595,319
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,6274,740
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,9394,934
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,2794,523
Stamford, CtUsa 6,7184,174
State College, PaUsa 6,9894,343
State University, MsUsa 8,3035,159
State University, NmUsa 9,4955,900
Staunton, VaUsa 7,2554,508
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,7365,429
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,9424,935
Stockton, CaUsa 9,6656,006
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,9214,922
Storrs, CtUsa 6,5474,068
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,4635,259
Summerville, ScUsa 7,7054,788
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,8365,491
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,0815,022
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,0985,032
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,7174,174
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,3392,696
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,0675,635
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,6735,390
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,4505,251
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,0591,901
SocotraYemen 5,2903,288
SenangaZambia 6,9564,323
SerenjeZambia 6,7794,212
SeshekeZambia 7,1224,426
SolweziZambia 6,5794,088


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -