Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ronchi Legionari

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ronchi Legionari. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ronchi Legionari with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,6552,893
TiranaAlbania 712443
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,6621,654
TebessaAlgeria 1,242772
TimimounAlgeria 2,1731,350
TindoufAlgeria 2,7721,723
TouggourtAlgeria 1,553965
TrelewArgentina 12,5727,813
TucumanArgentina 11,3017,023
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9208,650
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,9198,650
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,7988,574
TibooburraAustralia 15,2269,462
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8389,220
TshaneBotswana 7,8134,855
TaguatingaBrazil 8,8085,473
TarauacaBrazil 10,2166,348
TauaBrazil 7,8424,873
TefeBrazil 9,3665,820
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,9795,580
TeresinaBrazil 7,9214,922
TiriosBrazil 8,2495,126
TorresBrazil 10,5026,526
TracuateuaBrazil 7,8624,885
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,8866,143
TriunfoBrazil 7,8604,884
TucuruiBrazil 8,2855,148
TuriacuBrazil 7,8074,851
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,9013,667
Terrace, BcCanada 8,3035,160
Teslin, YtCanada 7,8374,870
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,3194,548
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,2514,506
Thompson, MbCanada 7,0284,368
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,1504,443
Timmins, OnCanada 6,6814,151
Tofino, BcCanada 8,7495,437
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,8934,283
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,9044,290
Trenton, OnCanada 6,7414,189
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,7884,218
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,5003,417
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,7157,901
TaiyuanChina 7,7274,802
TaoyuanChina 9,2975,777
TengchongChina 7,6664,764
TønderDenmark 1,063661
TylstrupDenmark 1,286799
TystofteDenmark 1,058658
TamayoDominican Republic 8,1485,064
TahrirEgypt 2,2511,399
TantaEgypt 2,2561,402
TallinEstonia 1,6811,044
TartuEstonia 1,6371,018
TampereFinland 1,8611,157
TurkuFinland 1,7321,076
ToulonFrance 672417
ToulouseFrance 985612
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,9899,935
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,08210,615
TchibanGabon 5,4183,367
TbilisiGeorgia 2,5531,586
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 670416
TamaleGhana 4,2742,656
ThessalonikiGreece 969602
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,182734
TimehriGuyana 8,0785,019
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,6976,026
TelaHonduras 9,5825,954
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,2914,531
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,2914,531
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,7727,315
TabrizIran 2,8241,755
TeheranIran 3,3452,078
Tel AvivIsrael 2,3951,488
Taranto, PugliaItaly 670416
TarvisioItaly 7647
TermoliItaly 442275
TorinoItaly 457284
Torino/ CaselleItaly 459285
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 884549
TrevicoItaly 550342
TrevisoItaly 10263
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2817
Turin, PiedmontItaly 461286
TabouIvory Coast 5,0273,124
TadotsuJapan 9,2825,768
TakadaJapan 9,2695,760
TakamatsuJapan 9,2955,776
TakayamaJapan 9,3035,781
TanegashimaJapan 9,4365,863
TatenoJapan 9,4605,878
TateyamaJapan 9,5455,931
TokushimaJapan 9,3465,808
TokyoJapan 9,4765,889
TomakomaiJapan 8,9235,545
TottoriJapan 9,2025,718
ToyamaJapan 9,2515,748
ToyookaJapan 9,2295,735
TsuJapan 9,3935,837
TsurugaJapan 9,2865,770
TsuyamaJapan 9,2275,734
TurgayKazakhstan 3,6962,297
TripoliLebanon 2,2691,410
TobrukLibya 1,7951,115
TripoliLibya 1,464910
TelsiaiLithuania 1,285798
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,9784,957
TolanaroMadagascar 8,5745,328
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,2815,146
ThyoloMalawi 7,2314,493
TawauMalaysia 10,7716,693
TessalitMali 3,0701,908
TimbuktuMali 3,5752,221
TombMali 3,5792,224
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,8002,361
TacubayaMexico 10,1036,278
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,7766,075
TarialanMongolia 6,2403,877
TosontsengelMongolia 6,0553,763
TsetserlegMongolia 6,3363,937
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,7754,210
TangierMorocco 1,9731,226
TarfayaMorocco 3,0571,900
TazaMorocco 1,9621,219
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,8834,898
TaungooMyanmar 7,9804,959
ThandweMyanmar 7,8524,879
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,39910,190
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,25811,346
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,25511,344
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,14811,277
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,46711,476
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,33611,394
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,38311,424
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,32511,387
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,02011,198
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,28311,361
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,23211,330
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,29511,369
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,39111,428
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,30811,377
TemukaNew Zealand 18,26711,351
TimaruNew Zealand 18,26511,350
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,23111,329
TahouaNiger 3,5242,190
TillaberyNiger 3,6932,295
TaejonNorth Korea 8,7385,430
TromsoNorway 2,6691,659
TrondheimNorway 1,9651,221
ThumraitOman 4,8663,024
TacnaPeru 10,9676,815
TarapotoPeru 10,5136,533
TrujilloPeru 10,8506,742
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,7196,661
TorunPoland 883549
TimisoaraRomania 603375
TambovRussia 2,1471,334
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,0612,523
TaraRussia 4,2482,640
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,3332,693
TermezRussia 4,4922,791
TernejRussia 8,4775,268
TobolskRussia 3,8682,403
TomskRussia 4,8823,034
Tot’MaRussia 2,4821,543
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,2562,024
TuapseRussia 2,0141,252
TuraRussia 5,3873,348
TurukhanskRussia 4,7902,976
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,6542,270
TortosaSpain 1,187737
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,6094,728
TokerSudan 3,7762,346
TartousSyria 2,2431,394
TaipeiTaiwan 9,3195,791
TaboraTanzania 5,9773,714
TakThailand 8,3415,183
TrangThailand 9,1115,662
TabligboTogo 4,5132,805
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,5705,947
TunisTunisia 1,036644
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,2472,018
TireeUk 1,8381,142
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,463909
TernopilUkraine 1,000622
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,1176,908
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,0304,990
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,9034,911
Talladega, AlUsa 8,1035,036
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,1855,086
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,2535,128
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,3124,544
Taunton, MaUsa 6,4634,016
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,1795,083
Temple, TxUsa 8,9945,589
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,6795,393
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,3155,167
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,3104,543
Toledo, IaUsa 7,8444,874
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,3144,545
Tooele, UtUsa 9,0065,597
Topeka, KsUsa 8,2325,116
Towanda, PaUsa 6,8294,243
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,8875,523
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,8354,247
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,6946,024
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,4825,271
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,1925,090
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,3814,587
TashkentUzbekistan 4,4332,754
TumeremoVenezuela 8,2605,133


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -