Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ronchi Legionari

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ronchi Legionari. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ronchi Legionari with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,7352,942
NeuquenArgentina 12,4347,727
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,7037,272
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,11110,633
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2908,880
Nowra RanAustralia 16,23410,088
NuriootpaAustralia 15,3149,516
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,1115,040
NatitingouBenin 4,1122,556
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,4435,868
NgaoundereCameroon 4,2792,659
NkoundjaCameroon 4,4752,781
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0963,166
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,6785,392
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,3783,342
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,7853,595
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1944,470
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,7344,806
North Bay, OnCanada 6,7104,170
N’DjamenaChad 3,7502,330
NanchangChina 8,6505,375
NanjingChina 8,5695,325
NanningChina 8,5765,329
NicosiaCyprus 2,0441,270
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,010627
NaguaDominican Republic 7,9694,952
NeybaDominican Republic 8,1585,069
NegeleEthiopia 5,1583,205
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,56010,291
NandiFiji 16,56010,291
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,8731,164
NancyFrance 633393
NantesFrance 1,162722
NiceFrance 551342
NeustrelitzGermany 837520
NurembergGermany 445277
NurnbergGermany 447278
NaxosGreece 1,385861
NanortalikGreenland 4,0752,532
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,0792,535
NordGreenland 4,1252,563
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,3802,722
NzerekoreGuinea 4,7192,932
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,4714,021
New DelhiIndia 5,7963,601
Naples, CampaniaItaly 554344
NaganoJapan 9,3065,783
NagasakiJapan 9,1955,714
NagoJapan 9,6075,970
NagoyaJapan 9,3775,827
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,6235,980
NaraJapan 9,3595,816
NazeJapan 9,5495,934
NemuroJapan 9,0335,613
NiigataJapan 9,2355,739
NikkoJapan 9,3665,820
NobeokaJapan 9,3125,787
NairobiKenya 5,7173,553
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,4418,974
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,9263,061
NidaLithuania 1,179733
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,4464,627
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,1865,087
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,7184,174
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,8574,261
NaraMali 3,9212,436
NioroMali 4,0122,493
NemaMauritania 3,7752,346
NouakchottMauritania 4,1032,549
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,43610,214
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,49311,492
NelsonNew Zealand 18,31111,379
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,26611,351
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,50011,496
NandaimeNicaragua 9,7966,087
N’GuigmiNiger 3,5112,182
NiameyNiger 3,7502,330
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,5281,571
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,8891,795
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,6802,287
NawabshahPakistan 5,2733,277
NokkundiPakistan 4,6622,897
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,5776,573
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,1586,312
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,3132,059
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,1144,420
NikolaevRussia 1,419882
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,9254,925
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,4895,275
NizneangarskRussia 6,2863,906
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,7663,583
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,4852,165
NovgorodRussia 1,8491,149
NovosibirskRussia 4,8122,990
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,7024,786
No. 6Sudan 3,2862,042
NyalaSudan 3,9082,428
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,7285,424
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,5105,289
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,0555,627
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,3195,170
NarathiwatThailand 9,3685,822
NigdeTurkey 1,9531,214
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,3762,098
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,607998
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,3504,567
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,3504,567
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,8914,904
Natchez, MsUsa 8,5755,329
Neosho, MoUsa 8,3025,159
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,4504,008
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,7824,215
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,1144,421
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,7224,798
New London, WiUsa 7,4114,605
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,6075,349
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,6255,360
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,7454,813
New YorkUsa 6,7184,174
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,7264,180
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,7264,180
Newark, NjUsa 6,7494,194
Newberry, MiUsa 7,1314,431
Newberry, ScUsa 7,7574,820
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,4835,271
Newnan, GaUsa 8,0364,994
Newport, TnUsa 7,6754,769
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,7464,813
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,1494,442
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,1005,034
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,2515,749
North Loup, NeUsa 8,1865,087
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,3525,190
Norton, KsUsa 8,4085,225
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,2654,515
NdolaZambia 6,7164,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -