Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ronchi Legionari

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ronchi Legionari. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ronchi Legionari with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,8543,016
GhazniAfghanistan 4,7962,980
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,7081,061
General PicoArgentina 11,9057,398
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,3617,060
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,5894,094
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,33310,149
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0858,131
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,8618,613
GrazAustria 199123
GancaAzerbaijan 2,7041,680
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,8131,748
GomelBelarus 1,463909
GrodnoBelarus 1,149714
GaranhunsBrazil 7,8524,880
GoianiaBrazil 9,3685,821
GoiasBrazil 9,3625,818
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0955,652
GrajauBrazil 8,2335,116
GuairaBrazil 10,3366,423
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,5954,720
GuaratingaBrazil 8,7585,442
GarouaCameroon 4,0582,522
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,9603,082
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,8424,252
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,7035,408
Golden, BcCanada 8,2185,107
Goose, NfCanada 5,1503,200
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,9354,309
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,9274,926
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,8583,640
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,5233,432
GanzhouChina 8,8055,472
GuangzhouChina 8,9105,537
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,9844,961
GuayaquilEcuador 10,4406,487
GonderEthiopia 4,3362,694
GourdonFrance 952592
GrenobleFrance 607377
GeisenheimGermany 618384
GorlitzGermany 603375
GibraltarGibraltar 1,9041,183
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,8936,148
GeorgetownGuyana 8,0465,000
GoaIndia 6,4964,037
GuwahatiIndia 7,0734,395
GelaItaly 975606
GenoaItaly 396246
GhediItaly 252157
Gioia Del ColleItaly 629391
GrazzaniseItaly 532331
GrossetoItaly 393244
GrottaglieItaly 671417
GuardiavecchiaItaly 609379
GuidoniaItaly 430267
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,7942,979
GifuJapan 9,3465,807
GaoMali 3,5192,187
GuamMariana Islands 11,8187,344
GuadalajaraMexico 10,2676,380
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,1066,280
GuaymasMexico 10,0826,265
GaluutMongolia 6,2993,914
GemertNetherlands 855531
GisborneNew Zealand 18,51611,506
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,51611,506
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,05511,219
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,40211,435
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,20211,311
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,47311,479
GayaNiger 3,8922,418
GardermoenNorway 1,607998
GeiloNorway 1,6711,038
GdanskPoland 1,019633
GalatiRomania 1,131703
Gor’KijRussia 2,3891,485
GorznyjRussia 2,5541,587
GridinoRussia 2,5681,596
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,4283,373
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,0867,510
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 962598
GijonSpain 1,528949
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,0142,494
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,0892,541
GoteborgSweden 1,325823
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,332828
GothenburgSweden 1,324823
GunnarnSweden 2,1471,334
GenevaSwitzerland 569353
GabesTunisia 1,359844
GafsaTunisia 1,329826
GiresunTurkey 2,0771,291
GoztepeTurkey 1,378856
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,5522,207
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,5062,179
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,6711,038
GajvoronUkraine 1,269788
GeniceskUkraine 1,6441,022
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,2375,118
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,6954,782
Galva, IlUsa 7,7334,805
Galveston, TxUsa 8,9815,581
Geneva, NeUsa 8,2125,103
Genoa, NeUsa 8,2125,103
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,0545,005
Glenville, WvUsa 7,3164,546
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,6054,104
Golconda, NvUsa 9,1825,706
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,3804,586
Goodland, KsUsa 8,5565,317
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,3255,173
Grafton, NdUsa 7,5934,719
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,7405,431
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,2355,117
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,9455,558
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,3284,554
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,3415,804
Gravette, ArUsa 8,3765,205
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,3345,179
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,3664,577
Greenfield, InUsa 7,5714,705
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,2375,118
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,4624,637
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,7974,845
Greenville, MsUsa 8,4335,241
Greenville, OhUsa 7,5084,665
Greenville, PaUsa 7,1144,421
Greenville, TxUsa 8,7475,436
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,7044,787
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,7534,818
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,8874,901
Groton, CtUsa 6,5834,090
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,8624,886
GuanareVenezuela 8,7655,447
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,9885,585
GuiriaVenezuela 8,0675,013


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -